con antigüedad de seis meses como máximo.

English translation: issued no more than six months ago

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con antigüedad de seis meses como máximo.
English translation:issued no more than six months ago
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

22:07 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: con antigüedad de seis meses como máximo.
La frase completa es la siguiente: * El Solicitante debe adjuntar copia de Certificado de Registro Público con antigüedad de seis meses como máximo.
Necesito mas que todo saber como se dice la parte de "con antiguedad de seis meses como máximo"
Gracias !
Maria Milagros Del Cid
issued no more than six months ago
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Lorenia !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5issued no more than six months ago
Lorenia Rincon
4with a six-month seniority at the most
Susana Betti
4not older than 6 months maximum/the date of issue not older...
Irena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
issued no more than six months ago


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Lorenia !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda
5 mins

agree  Gustavo Villar
18 mins

agree  Andrée Goreux
18 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not older than 6 months maximum/the date of issue not older...


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Irena
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a six-month seniority at the most


Explanation:
hope it helps

Susana Betti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search