planta recuperadora de AA

English translation: air conditioning recovery plant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta recuperadora de AA
English translation:air conditioning recovery plant
Entered by: BristolTEc

16:13 May 15, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / hot water
Spanish term or phrase: planta recuperadora de AA
In a report from Spain for translation to British English. In a section on generation of hot water. "AA" in this case?

"Hay 5 acumuladores para aprovechamiento del calor residual de la planta recuperadora de AA."
BristolTEc
Ecuador
aire acondicionado
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2acetic acid recovery facility/plant
Giovanni Rengifo
1aire acondicionado
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acetic acid recovery facility/plant


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aire acondicionado


Explanation:
???

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search