HOLLADORA

English translation: post hole digger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:holladora
English translation:post hole digger
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:15 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: HOLLADORA
ME PODRIAN AYUDAR CON ESTA PALABARA? MUCHAS GRACIAS ES EL NMBRE DE UNA MAQUINA
hOLLADORA
Cristina d`Ambrosio
Argentina
post hole digger
Explanation:
Al parecer así es.

Todo Hidraulica 10 - [ Translate this page ]
... En la foto expuesta se puede observar un tractor Fiat con una pala mecánica
en su parte delantera; y una holladora en la parte trasera. ...
www.todohidraulica10.com.ar/ index.php?option=displaypage&Itemid=58&op=page&SubMenu= - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post hole digger
Henry Hinds
3treader
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post hole digger


Explanation:
Al parecer así es.

Todo Hidraulica 10 - [ Translate this page ]
... En la foto expuesta se puede observar un tractor Fiat con una pala mecánica
en su parte delantera; y una holladora en la parte trasera. ...
www.todohidraulica10.com.ar/ index.php?option=displaypage&Itemid=58&op=page&SubMenu= - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
gracias!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treader


Explanation:
No obstante, necesitamos más contexto para saber a qué tipo de máquina se refiere.

[PDF] Fallow King LitFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The Sunflower treader features unique high-carbon steel teeth, specially stress ... Basic machine weight does not include machine attachments. ...
www.sunflowermfg.com/literature/3000lit/3000.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Tillage CatalogFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... at the front of the machine. Treader Wheel. Our 21” Treader Wheel. on 7” spacing is ideal. for breaking clods,. uprooting weeds and ...
www.greatplainsmfg.com/gpdiv/ products/tillage/plainsplow.pdf - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 236




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search