Sifón curvo con racord extensible y 2 tomas electrodomésticos

English translation: curved drain trap with extensible connector and 2 electrical appliance intakes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sifón curvo con racord extensible y 2 tomas electrodomésticos
English translation:curved drain trap with extensible connector and 2 electrical appliance intakes
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

17:09 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sifón curvo con racord extensible y 2 tomas electrodomésticos
lista de productos
Andrea Macarie
Spain
curved drain trap with extensible connector and 2 electrical appliance intakes
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drain trap with dual appliance outlet fittings
bigedsenior
4 +1curved drain trap with extensible connector and 2 electrical appliance intakes
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sifón curvo con racord extensible y 2 tomas electrodomésticos
curved drain trap with extensible connector and 2 electrical appliance intakes


Explanation:
;-)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: ;)
10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sifón curvo con racord extensible y 2 tomas electrodomésticos
drain trap with dual appliance outlet fittings


Explanation:
From a weekend plumber.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 10 mins (2005-04-10 06:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....with adaptable dual....

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 520




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search