Manguito elástico acodado con toma

English translation: rubber intake elbow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Manguito elástico acodado con toma
English translation:rubber intake elbow
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

17:12 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Manguito elástico acodado con toma
lista de productos
Andrea Macarie
Spain
rubber intake elbow
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rubber intake elbow
bigedsenior
4Elastic L-shaped pipe joint with intake
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manguito elástico acodado con toma
Elastic L-shaped pipe joint with intake


Explanation:
;-)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manguito elástico acodado con toma
rubber intake elbow


Explanation:
HTH

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search