Vectorizar - vectorizado de imagen

English translation: vectorize - image vectorization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vectorizar - vectorizado de imagen
English translation:vectorize - image vectorization
Entered by: Fuseila

11:13 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Calzado
Spanish term or phrase: Vectorizar - vectorizado de imagen
Aparece en un programa de ordenador para diseñar zapatos
M Carmen Mateu
vectorize - image vectorization
Explanation:
Vectorize, convert, compress and enhance picures, image editing ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Vectorize picture, image editing, compress or vectorize images.
www.imagemasterz.com/ - 9k - 16 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Vectorize - [ Traduzca esta página ]... How can one compare his results with other works from a paper or book? Typing them in by hand is neither much fun nor very accurate. ...
www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/ Lab/3685/java/vectorize/vectorize.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


Line Image Vectorization Based on Shape Partitioning and Merging - [ Traduzca esta página ]... p. 7006 Line Image Vectorization Based on Shape Partitioning and Merging ... A new method for line image vectorization based on a partition-and-merge ...
csdl.computer.org/comp/proceedings/ icpr/2000/0750/03/07507006abs.htm - Páginas similares


[PDF] Cartoon Image Vectorization Based on Shape SubdivisionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Cartoon Image Vectorization Based on Shape Subdivision. Ju Jia Zou. y. and Hong Yan. yz. y. Sc hoolof Electrical and Information Engineering, ...
doi.ieeecomputersociety.org/10.1109/CGI.2001.934678 - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vectorize - image vectorization
Fuseila
5rastering
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vectorize - image vectorization


Explanation:
Vectorize, convert, compress and enhance picures, image editing ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Vectorize picture, image editing, compress or vectorize images.
www.imagemasterz.com/ - 9k - 16 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Vectorize - [ Traduzca esta página ]... How can one compare his results with other works from a paper or book? Typing them in by hand is neither much fun nor very accurate. ...
www.geocities.com/SiliconValley/ Lab/3685/java/vectorize/vectorize.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


Line Image Vectorization Based on Shape Partitioning and Merging - [ Traduzca esta página ]... p. 7006 Line Image Vectorization Based on Shape Partitioning and Merging ... A new method for line image vectorization based on a partition-and-merge ...
csdl.computer.org/comp/proceedings/ icpr/2000/0750/03/07507006abs.htm - Páginas similares


[PDF] Cartoon Image Vectorization Based on Shape SubdivisionFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Cartoon Image Vectorization Based on Shape Subdivision. Ju Jia Zou. y. and Hong Yan. yz. y. Sc hoolof Electrical and Information Engineering, ...
doi.ieeecomputersociety.org/10.1109/CGI.2001.934678 - Páginas similares



Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
3 hrs
  -> gracias Sery

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rastering


Explanation:
this is it

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search