protocolo

English translation: protocol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:protocolo
English translation:protocol
Entered by: peterinmadrid

19:35 Nov 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: protocolo
Elaborar un protocolo de uso, mantenimiento y limpieza adecuado para cada zona de fábrica y exigir su cumplimiento a los equipos de fábrica.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
protocol
Explanation:
Use, maintenance and cleaning protocol

MOP - Maintenance Operations Protocol, Meta Object ProtocolMaintenance Operations Protocol is not the only word formed from MOP. ... cleaning implement consisting of absorbent material fastened to a handle; ...
Molecular Expressions Microscopy Primer: Anatomy of the Microscope ...Proper use and regular maintenance of the microscope's mechanical components ... A deliberate and systematic cleaning protocol is recommended for thorough ...
micro.magnet.fsu.edu/primer/anatomy/cleaning.html - 97k - Nov 18, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages

NIBS Indoor Environmental Quality (IEQ) : Operations and MaintenancePerform cleaning maintenance on an as needed basis—use spot or area cleaning rather than ... Develop protocol to dispose of cleaning solutions safely. ...
ieq.nibs.org/om/app_cleaning.php - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


www.auditmypc.com/acronym/MOP.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PART (A) FACILITIES and VISITORS PART (B) RESERVATION & USAGE of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
additional maintenance and cleaning of the audience seating areas be required because ... http://www.president.ufl.edu/urhand.htm for complete UF protocol. ...
www.digitalworlds.ufl.edu/resources/docs/DWFacilitiesManual... - Similar pages

[DOC] VEHICLE MAINTENANCE OUTLINEFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
While many smaller properties or bus maintenance facilities have managers who have “a feel” for the fleet, it is good practice to develop a protocol for
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1protocol
Maria Baquero
4 +1procedure
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedure


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge: what else!
12 mins
  -> Many thanks Carol

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protocol


Explanation:
Use, maintenance and cleaning protocol

MOP - Maintenance Operations Protocol, Meta Object ProtocolMaintenance Operations Protocol is not the only word formed from MOP. ... cleaning implement consisting of absorbent material fastened to a handle; ...
Molecular Expressions Microscopy Primer: Anatomy of the Microscope ...Proper use and regular maintenance of the microscope's mechanical components ... A deliberate and systematic cleaning protocol is recommended for thorough ...
micro.magnet.fsu.edu/primer/anatomy/cleaning.html - 97k - Nov 18, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages

NIBS Indoor Environmental Quality (IEQ) : Operations and MaintenancePerform cleaning maintenance on an as needed basis—use spot or area cleaning rather than ... Develop protocol to dispose of cleaning solutions safely. ...
ieq.nibs.org/om/app_cleaning.php - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


www.auditmypc.com/acronym/MOP.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PART (A) FACILITIES and VISITORS PART (B) RESERVATION & USAGE of ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
additional maintenance and cleaning of the audience seating areas be required because ... http://www.president.ufl.edu/urhand.htm for complete UF protocol. ...
www.digitalworlds.ufl.edu/resources/docs/DWFacilitiesManual... - Similar pages

[DOC] VEHICLE MAINTENANCE OUTLINEFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
While many smaller properties or bus maintenance facilities have managers who have “a feel” for the fleet, it is good practice to develop a protocol for


Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti
19 mins
  -> gracias Flavia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search