tapón con facilidad de apertura y cierre

English translation: easy open/close cap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tapón con facilidad de apertura y cierre
English translation:easy open/close cap
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:12 Jan 17, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Water bottling process
Spanish term or phrase: tapón con facilidad de apertura y cierre
Mismo documento:

Las presentaciones de agua purificada envasadas reunirán los estándares de calidad tanto en su presentación con un diseño atractivo en cuanto a forma, color (transparente, verde) y tapón con facilidad de apertura y cierre, así como la pureza del agua envasada con todas las normas de higiene y seguridad para garantizar un producto saludable al consumo humano.

Mi primer idea fue "easy-to-open-and-close cap" pero demasiado raro y extenso.

Alguna sugerencia.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
easy open/close cap
Explanation:
Explanation:
Plenty of egs on internet:
https://www.ebay.com/itm/Starbucks-Stainless-Steel-Double-Wa...
http://www.herbertscycles.co.uk/?page_id=111
Selected response from:

Fiona Gilbert Riley
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4easy open/close cap
Fiona Gilbert Riley
3cap that is easy to open and close
Daniel Liberman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cap that is easy to open and close


Explanation:
This is my suggestion.

Daniel Liberman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
easy open/close cap


Explanation:
Explanation:
Plenty of egs on internet:
https://www.ebay.com/itm/Starbucks-Stainless-Steel-Double-Wa...
http://www.herbertscycles.co.uk/?page_id=111

Fiona Gilbert Riley
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Ashby
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Neil.

agree  Paola Giardina
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Paola.

agree  patinba
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Carlos Teran
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search