Primer plano

English translation: First drawing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Primer plano
English translation:First drawing
Entered by: Roberto Rostagno

22:44 Mar 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Water treatment
Spanish term or phrase: Primer plano
As in: Sujetar el giratorio como se le indicó en el primer plano del conjunto....
Scott Rasmussen (X)
first drawing
Explanation:
It´s talking about the drawing
Selected response from:

Roberto Rostagno
Argentina
Grading comment
Best choice. Thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5foreground
Lillian van den Broeck
4 +1first drawing
Roberto Rostagno
4first plane
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreground


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-03-19 22:49:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appleton\'s New Cuyás

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first plane


Explanation:
El primer plano del conjunto de planos

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first drawing


Explanation:
It´s talking about the drawing

Roberto Rostagno
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Best choice. Thanks all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search