Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................

English translation: Founding Member or Founder Member of the Association of..

17:19 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................
none
MultiLang.Pro
United States
English translation:Founding Member or Founder Member of the Association of..
Explanation:
Hi,
Either of those is correct!
Selected response from:

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2founder member of the.....
Marina Soldati
5 +1Founding Member or Founder Member of the Association of..
Jenette Holyoak
5 +1founding member of the association of...
PTLtda
4 +1Founding Member of XX Association
mar52


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................
Founding Member of XX Association


Explanation:
Opci贸n.

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins
  -> tante grazie!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................
founding member of the association of...


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs
  -> thank you muriel.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................
Founding Member or Founder Member of the Association of..


Explanation:
Hi,
Either of those is correct!

Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: prefer founder member
52 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Miembro Fundador de la Asociaci贸n de......................
founder member of the.....


Explanation:
War Widows Association - The WWA - [ Traduzca esta p谩gina ]
I write to you as a Founder Member of this Association. When we began the War
Widows' Association of Great Britain we were a small group of fourteen women, ...
www.warwidowsassociation.org.uk/index.cfm/fuseaction,front/... - 7k - 24 Oct 2005 - En cach茅 - P谩ginas similares

Annual Report 2001 - School of Applied Language and Intercultural ... - [ Traduzca esta p谩gina ]
... Founder member, ITIA (Irish Translators' and Interpreters' Association);
Founder member, ESIST, the European Association for Studies in Screen ...
www.dcu.ie/president/ar01/fac/salis_exact_app.shtml - 14k - En cach茅 -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N锟絭oa
7 mins
  -> Thansk FiBi

agree  Rachel Fell
51 mins
  -> Thanks Rachel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search