profundización financiera

English translation: deepening of financial markets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:profundización financiera
English translation:deepening of financial markets
Entered by: TranslateThis

20:20 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: profundización financiera
Los logros más importantes son: incremento de la profundización financiera, diversificación de la cartera, cumplimiento de la misión social...
TranslateThis
deepening of financial markets
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-13 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Comment on paper-Deepening Rural Financial Markets: Macroeconomic ...... capacity for deepening financial markets, as diversified economic opportunities
are ... role of the state in deepening financial markets. ...
www.basis.wisc.edu/live/rfc/theme_macro_r2.pdf -

[PPT] The Role of Information in Deepening Financial Markets to Serve ...The Role of Information in Deepening Financial Markets to Serve the Poor.
Didier Thys and Mark Berryman. The Microfinance Information eXchange ...
www.mfc.org.pl/doc/Conference/Warsaw04/2_2_eng.ppt -

[PDF] Bangladesh presentation
... Deepening Financial Markets. in Bangladesh. Sukhwinder S. Arora. Frank Matsaert.
15 February 2005. Page 2. 15 February 05. M4P-Bangladesh, Manila ...
www.dfid.gov.uk/pubs/files/mmw4p/bangladesh.pdf -

The Emerging East Asian Bond Market - Finance & Development ...
... laying the infrastructure for deepening financial markets, introducing new
financial instruments, and establishing a modern legal framework. ...
www.worldbank.org/fandd/ english/0396/articles/020396.htm -

[PDF] Financial Markets International, Inc.
... Deepening Financial Markets: The Next Frontier. Nevertheless, it is important
to remember that the. banking sector is very small in most developing ...
www.fmi-inc.net/fmi_summer_2004.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4deepening of financial markets
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4financial depth
Veronica Munoz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
profundización financiera
deepening of financial markets


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-13 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Comment on paper-Deepening Rural Financial Markets: Macroeconomic ...... capacity for deepening financial markets, as diversified economic opportunities
are ... role of the state in deepening financial markets. ...
www.basis.wisc.edu/live/rfc/theme_macro_r2.pdf -

[PPT] The Role of Information in Deepening Financial Markets to Serve ...The Role of Information in Deepening Financial Markets to Serve the Poor.
Didier Thys and Mark Berryman. The Microfinance Information eXchange ...
www.mfc.org.pl/doc/Conference/Warsaw04/2_2_eng.ppt -

[PDF] Bangladesh presentation
... Deepening Financial Markets. in Bangladesh. Sukhwinder S. Arora. Frank Matsaert.
15 February 2005. Page 2. 15 February 05. M4P-Bangladesh, Manila ...
www.dfid.gov.uk/pubs/files/mmw4p/bangladesh.pdf -

The Emerging East Asian Bond Market - Finance & Development ...
... laying the infrastructure for deepening financial markets, introducing new
financial instruments, and establishing a modern legal framework. ...
www.worldbank.org/fandd/ english/0396/articles/020396.htm -

[PDF] Financial Markets International, Inc.
... Deepening Financial Markets: The Next Frontier. Nevertheless, it is important
to remember that the. banking sector is very small in most developing ...
www.fmi-inc.net/fmi_summer_2004.pdf


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Sos una genia con las finanzas Margarita!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> :-) gracias Gaby!

agree  Ricardo Eid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo

agree  sonja29 (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, sonja

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profundización financiera
financial depth


Explanation:
...

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search