Constancia de Socia activa

English translation: proof or evidence of (Mrs. Y as) active partner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Constancia de Socia activa
English translation:proof or evidence of (Mrs. Y as) active partner
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:13 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / Shareholder's Meeting Minutes
Spanish term or phrase: Constancia de Socia activa
Minutes from General Shareholder's Meeting. "Sra X somete a consideracon el unico punto de Agenda: Constancia de Socia activa de la Senora Y."
Liza Tripp
proof or evidence of (Mrs. Y as) active partner
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Proof of shareholder's/ holder's active status
Veronica Munoz
3proof or evidence of (Mrs. Y as) active partner
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proof of shareholder's/ holder's active status


Explanation:
..one option

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proof or evidence of (Mrs. Y as) active partner


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1002
Grading comment
thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search