impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios

English translation: taxes on bank debits and credits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios
English translation:taxes on bank debits and credits
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:10 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios
annual report - ADMINISTRATION AND SALES EXPENSES
aumento en los impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
taxes on bank debits and credits
Explanation:
This sounds like the monthly fee for transactions.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3taxes on bank debits and credits
Xenia Wong
5Tax on bank transactions
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios
taxes on bank debits and credits


Explanation:
This sounds like the monthly fee for transactions.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> SwissTell, thanks bunches........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
30 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, gaby.......xen

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> clb, thanks a mill.....;-))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuestos de débitos y créditos bancarios
Tax on bank transactions


Explanation:
Otra opción

Damian Cassani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search