cartera vigente

English translation: current portfolio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera vigente
English translation:current portfolio
Entered by: Coral Getino

16:59 Apr 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cartera vigente
El monto de colocaciones crediticias llegó a XX dólares, la cartera vigente se ubicó en XX dólares y los ahorros ascendieron a XX dólares
Jaga22
current portfolio
Explanation:
Arvesta - [ Translate this page ]
... The current portfolio of products sold by Arvesta Mexico includes SELECT® Herbicide, ORTHENE® Insecticide and MONITOR® Insecticide, Captan Fungicide ...
www.arvesta.com/mexico/ - 10k - Apr 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Ebook: Guía práctica sobre Chile, Chile country brief profile - [ Translate this page ]
... Given Chile's positive fiscal and policy stance, the current portfolio of $374.5 million is small compared to other Latin American countries, ...
www.vivirenchile.cl/chile_profile.htm - 48k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6current portfolio
Coral Getino
5portfolio in force
Xenia Wong
4current loan portfolio
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
current portfolio


Explanation:
Arvesta - [ Translate this page ]
... The current portfolio of products sold by Arvesta Mexico includes SELECT® Herbicide, ORTHENE® Insecticide and MONITOR® Insecticide, Captan Fungicide ...
www.arvesta.com/mexico/ - 10k - Apr 14, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Ebook: Guía práctica sobre Chile, Chile country brief profile - [ Translate this page ]
... Given Chile's positive fiscal and policy stance, the current portfolio of $374.5 million is small compared to other Latin American countries, ...
www.vivirenchile.cl/chile_profile.htm - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

Coral Getino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
5 mins
  -> GRacias!

agree  Penelope Ausejo
26 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  cmwilliams (X)
54 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mercedes L.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Maria Boschero
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current loan portfolio


Explanation:
exp.

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 90

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portfolio in force


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search