manifestación de no impedimento (para etc.)

English translation: certification that it is free to

14:39 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock market
Spanish term or phrase: manifestación de no impedimento (para etc.)
Mediante oficio número XXXX de fecha YYYYYY, la compañía ha obtenido de la Comisión Nacional Bancaria y de Valores manifestación de no impedimento para que opere, se organice y esté en aptitud de prestar los Servicios a que se refiere el presente contrato;

Thanks for your help!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:certification that it is free to
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
It fits nicely...thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Statement of no objection
Harvetta Asamoah
5clearance statement/document
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3certification that it is free to
canaria


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manifestación de no impedimento (para etc.)
certification that it is free to


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
It fits nicely...thank you very much!!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
manifestación de no impedimento (para etc.)
Statement of no objection


Explanation:
Electronic Trading >> International Access @ The International ...
... the terms of the statement of no objection granted to the Exchange by the Banking
... On 27 May 1999, the Swiss Federal Banking Commission (the ‘SFBC’) ...
www.theipe.com/electronic/jurisdiction.asp

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
15 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Adriana de Groote
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Adriana.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manifestación de no impedimento (para etc.)
clearance statement/document


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search