admitidos a negociación (securities deposit)

English translation: securities approved for trading

21:33 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: admitidos a negociación (securities deposit)
INCOME TAX RETURN

GASTOS DE ADMINISTRACIÓN Y DEPÓSITO DE VALORES ADMITIDOS A NEGOCIACIÓN

THANK YOU!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:securities approved for trading
Explanation:
Management and depository fees for securities approved for trading..

meaning they can be traded (bought and sold) on the stock market..

that is the meaning..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2005-04-19 23:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

management and depository fees for Listed Securities..

if securities are approved for trading, they are listed....
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accepted for negotiation
Miguel Falquez-Certain
5admitted for trading
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5securities approved for trading
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accepted for negotiation


Explanation:
n/a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
3 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): trading..for being bought and sold..not negotation ...here
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
securities approved for trading


Explanation:
Management and depository fees for securities approved for trading..

meaning they can be traded (bought and sold) on the stock market..

that is the meaning..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2005-04-19 23:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

management and depository fees for Listed Securities..

if securities are approved for trading, they are listed....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
admitted for trading


Explanation:
una traducción literal del inglés...

PDF] SECURITIES
... companies with securities admitted for trading on an EU regulated market (the
... securities are already admitted for trading (ie a company with shares ...
www.realcorporatelawyer.com/pdfs/cb120203.pdf -

[PDF] Released for publication XMTCH on SMI admitted for trading on ...... admitted for trading on XETRA in Germany ... fully electronic trading platform,
allowing trades in securities and investment funds ...
www.credit-suisse.com/upload/news-live/000000016301.pdf -

ThyssenKrupp AG - Disclosure of securities transactions ...
... Section 15a Securities Trading Act (Wertpapierhandelsgesetz) ... are admitted
for trading on a German stock exchange, or; are admitted for trading on an ...
www.thyssenkrupp.com/en/investor/wertpapiergesetz.html -

Securities Trading Act
... Section 15a Securities Trading Act (Wertpapierhandelsgesetz) ... 1. are admitted
for trading on a German stock exchange, or ...
www.sud-chemie.com/scmcms/ web/content.jsp?nodeId=5946&lang=en -

ECONOMY OUTLOOK
... of Exchange admitted for trading securities negotiated on particular session,
... Market data of all securities admitted for trading on the exchange: ...
www.fisd.net/presentations/Bulgarian500.htm - 40k

[PDF] Policy for trading in Company Shares & Other Securities
... securities which have been listed or admitted for trading on, or have.
their prices quoted on or under the rules of, any regulated market. ...
www.wmc.com/acrobat/corpgov/tradingpolicy

[PDF] 1 AC Audit Committee Charter Summary This is the charter for the ...... not listed or admitted for trading on a national securities exchange or national
securities. association, as defined by the rules adopted from time to ...
www.axtive.com/images/ Axtive-Audit%20Committee%20Charter.pdf

Offshore Stock Exchanges - The Jurisdictions with Stock Exchanges ...
... Some 3500 securities are admitted for trading on SWX. From a legal point of
view, the SWX Swiss Exchange is an association with over 60 members, ...
www.escapeartist.com/efam19/Tax_News3.html

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search