en régimen de estimación directa

English translation: Direct Estimate Method

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en régimen de estimación directa
English translation:Direct Estimate Method
Entered by: April Berumen

21:34 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en régimen de estimación directa
INCOME TAX RETURN

RENDIMIENTOS DE ACTIVIDADES ECONÓMICAS EN RÉGIMEN DE ESTIMACIÓN DIRECTA

DIRECT ESTIMATE OR ESTIMATION???


THANK YOU!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Direct Estimate
Explanation:
Direct Estimate

MoneyGlossary.com: Direct estimate method... Direct estimate method. Definition: [crh] A method of cash budgeting based on detailed estimates of cash receipts and cash disbursements category by ...
www.moneyglossary.com/?w=Direct estimate method - 1k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-19 21:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investing Glossary Direct Estimate method cash on receiptsInvesting Glossary and Direct Estimate method for cash and on for receipts.
www.trading-glossary.com/d0179.asp - 31k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-19 21:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investing Glossary Direct Estimate method cash on receiptsOffers Investing Glossary and Direct Estimate method for cash and on for receipts.
www.marketvolume.com/glossary/d0179.asp - 60k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

April Berumen
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Direct Estimate
April Berumen
4 +1estimated income method
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Direct Estimate


Explanation:
Direct Estimate

MoneyGlossary.com: Direct estimate method... Direct estimate method. Definition: [crh] A method of cash budgeting based on detailed estimates of cash receipts and cash disbursements category by ...
www.moneyglossary.com/?w=Direct estimate method - 1k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-19 21:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investing Glossary Direct Estimate method cash on receiptsInvesting Glossary and Direct Estimate method for cash and on for receipts.
www.trading-glossary.com/d0179.asp - 31k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-19 21:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investing Glossary Direct Estimate method cash on receiptsOffers Investing Glossary and Direct Estimate method for cash and on for receipts.
www.marketvolume.com/glossary/d0179.asp - 60k - Cached - Similar pages


April Berumen
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: agregarle "method"...me parece.
12 mins
  -> si, tienes razon... thanks! :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
11 hrs
  -> TY!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimated income method


Explanation:
meaning they attribute a value outright to the activity or business

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: usually way above the income...
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search