patrimonial

English translation: asset investigations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:investigaciones patrimoniales
English translation:asset investigations
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

14:59 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / all the property of a person
Spanish term or phrase: patrimonial
Las causas iniciadas en el Departamento Judicial de XXx se iniciaron en investigaciones patrimoniales efectuads por XXX
678
asset investigations
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-21 15:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nevada - Asset Investigations - Legal InvestigatorsNevada - Asset Investigations - Legal Investigators.
marketcenter.findlaw.com/scripts/browse/2/7/7/NV -

Asset Investigations... Powers Investigations will only conduct asset investigations for legal ... Asset investigations are used to support or compliment civil or criminal ...
www.powersinvestigations.com/asset.htm -

Asset Investigation or Financial Investigation :: Title and ...PI :: Financial and Asset Investigations. Private Investigator :: Background Checks. PI :: Surveillance and Electronic Tracking ...
www.acta-pi.com/financialinvestigation.htm

Investigator Texas, Asset InvestigationsDallas, Texas. Visit our site to see if you qualify for FREE domestic surveillance. Catch your spouse in the act! You have the option to confront them on ...
www.texaspi.com/page3.htm -

Business Investigation and Due Diligence Investigation The ...... Asset Investigations • Business Background Investigations ... Asset Investigations. When you need to know if a potential business partner, ...
www.theintelligencegroup.com/solutions.asp -

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3asset investigations
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1estate investigations
María Isabel Vazquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asset investigations


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-21 15:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nevada - Asset Investigations - Legal InvestigatorsNevada - Asset Investigations - Legal Investigators.
marketcenter.findlaw.com/scripts/browse/2/7/7/NV -

Asset Investigations... Powers Investigations will only conduct asset investigations for legal ... Asset investigations are used to support or compliment civil or criminal ...
www.powersinvestigations.com/asset.htm -

Asset Investigation or Financial Investigation :: Title and ...PI :: Financial and Asset Investigations. Private Investigator :: Background Checks. PI :: Surveillance and Electronic Tracking ...
www.acta-pi.com/financialinvestigation.htm

Investigator Texas, Asset InvestigationsDallas, Texas. Visit our site to see if you qualify for FREE domestic surveillance. Catch your spouse in the act! You have the option to confront them on ...
www.texaspi.com/page3.htm -

Business Investigation and Due Diligence Investigation The ...... Asset Investigations • Business Background Investigations ... Asset Investigations. When you need to know if a potential business partner, ...
www.theintelligencegroup.com/solutions.asp -



Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
24 mins
  -> Gracias, María Jimena

agree  Ricardo Eid
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Ricardo

agree  Patrice
39 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estate investigations


Explanation:
Saludos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Teresa! Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search