bases notariales

English translation: notarial basis/grounds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bases notariales
English translation:notarial basis/grounds
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

16:01 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bases notariales
Campaña válida desde el ... hasta el ...
Bases notariales disponibles en...
vhz
notarial basis/grounds
Explanation:
Notarial: related with notaries
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1notarial basis/grounds
María Isabel Vazquez
4notorial basis
Carlos Castro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notorial basis


Explanation:
notorial basis

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notarial basis/grounds


Explanation:
Notarial: related with notaries

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
13 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Smash2707. Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search