Inmovilizado inmaterial / Inmovilizado material

English translation: Intangible/tangible fixed assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inmovilizado inmaterial / Inmovilizado material
English translation:Intangible/tangible fixed assets
Entered by: RRTranslations

06:25 Jul 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Inmovilizado inmaterial / Inmovilizado material
Inmovilizado inmaterial
a) Corresponde a los gastos efectuados por la empresa en un proyecto de investigacion y desarrollo, a las aplicaciones informaticas y a los bienes y equipos adquiridos mediante contratos de arrendamiento financiero (...)

Inmovilizado material
a) Los bienes comprendidos en el inmovilizado material se encuentran valorados a su precio de adquisicion mas las actualizaciones legales y la revalorizacion contable (...)


Gracias!!
RRTranslations
Intangible/tangible fixed assets
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-07-09 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inmovilizado inmaterial en curso - WordReference Forums 1 post - 1 author - Last post: 19 hours ago
Sé que " inmovilizado inmaterial" se traduce al inglés por "intangible assets", ahora bien, es la parte "en curso" que para mi es un misterio (claro que si ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1460084 - 19 hours ago - Similar
contabilidad: "Inmovilizado Inmaterial" e "Inmovilizado Material ... De lo dicho en este antiguo hilo deduzco que "Intangible fixed assets" es inmovilizado inmaterial ¿fijado? ¿fijo? gracias. Pd. contexto: temas de auditoría ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=43924 - Cached - Similar
More results from forum.wordreference.com »
mayor valor del inmovilizado material > 1) as a higher value of ... (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of mayor valor del inmovilizado material: 1) as a higher value of the tangible fixed assets/2) as a higher value of ...
www.proz.com/.../2784529-mayor_valor_del_inmovilizado_mater... - Cached - Similar
acreedores por inmovilizado INMOVILIZADO MATERIAL TANGIBLE ASSETS IMMOBILISATION CORPORELLE INMOVILIZADO FINANCIERO PERMANENT FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS IMMOBILISATION FINANCIERE ...
www.proz.com/.../279109-acreedores_por_inmovilizado.html - Cached - Similar
Inmovilizado - English Spanish Translator Org: Translation Forum ... 4 posts - 4 authors - Last post: 17 Nov 2007
inmovilizado material = tangible assets. Mambe next time this will come in handy... plam is offline. plam. View Public Profile ...
www.english-spanish-translator.org/.../2125-inmovilizado.ht... - Cached - Similar
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Intangible/tangible fixed assets
Edward Tully
4Fixed assets
Evelyn Montes
3 +1Intangible assets/Fixed assets
Maria Mastruzzo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intangible assets/Fixed assets


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/intangible-asse...

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/fixed-asset.htm...

Maria Mastruzzo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Ramsey
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Ruth :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fixed assets


Explanation:
Es el que más he visto haciendo traducciones del tema ;)

Evelyn Montes
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intangible/tangible fixed assets


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-07-09 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inmovilizado inmaterial en curso - WordReference Forums 1 post - 1 author - Last post: 19 hours ago
Sé que " inmovilizado inmaterial" se traduce al inglés por "intangible assets", ahora bien, es la parte "en curso" que para mi es un misterio (claro que si ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1460084 - 19 hours ago - Similar
contabilidad: "Inmovilizado Inmaterial" e "Inmovilizado Material ... De lo dicho en este antiguo hilo deduzco que "Intangible fixed assets" es inmovilizado inmaterial ¿fijado? ¿fijo? gracias. Pd. contexto: temas de auditoría ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=43924 - Cached - Similar
More results from forum.wordreference.com »
mayor valor del inmovilizado material > 1) as a higher value of ... (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of mayor valor del inmovilizado material: 1) as a higher value of the tangible fixed assets/2) as a higher value of ...
www.proz.com/.../2784529-mayor_valor_del_inmovilizado_mater... - Cached - Similar
acreedores por inmovilizado INMOVILIZADO MATERIAL TANGIBLE ASSETS IMMOBILISATION CORPORELLE INMOVILIZADO FINANCIERO PERMANENT FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS IMMOBILISATION FINANCIERE ...
www.proz.com/.../279109-acreedores_por_inmovilizado.html - Cached - Similar
Inmovilizado - English Spanish Translator Org: Translation Forum ... 4 posts - 4 authors - Last post: 17 Nov 2007
inmovilizado material = tangible assets. Mambe next time this will come in handy... plam is offline. plam. View Public Profile ...
www.english-spanish-translator.org/.../2125-inmovilizado.ht... - Cached - Similar


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 817
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
4 hrs
  -> thank you! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search