relativo a la comercialización de los Fondos de Inversión xxx

English translation: related to the marketing of investment funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relativo a la comercialización de los Fondos de Inversión xxx
English translation:related to the marketing of investment funds
Entered by: EDLING (X)

15:39 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
Spanish term or phrase: relativo a la comercialización de los Fondos de Inversión xxx
relativo a la comercialización de los Fondos de Inversión xxx

I am not sure whether in this context trading or marketing would be more appropriate
Carol Lagler-Kolusheva (X)
related to the marketing of investment funds
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
Many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regarding the marketing / sales of Mutual Funds
JH Trads
3 +1related to the marketing of investment funds
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
related to the marketing of investment funds


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: of XXX invesrtment funds
1 hr
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regarding the marketing / sales of Mutual Funds


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 15:49:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selling / sales of mutual funds

Hola Carol,

he aquí una referencia:

Mutual Funds Center. Home > News. Friday October 18, 12:46 PM. Andhra
Bank intends selling mutual funds. By myiris.com Andhra Bank has ...
in.mutualfunds.yahoo.com/021018/77/1wkto.html - 4k

Mutual funds es el término equivalente en finanzas para fondos de inversión

Espero que esto te ayude :-)



JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search