Libro de Propuestas

English translation: Bid Ledger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Libro de Propuestas
English translation:Bid Ledger
Entered by: Robert Forstag

22:54 Dec 17, 2014
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Peru / buying and selling on the Peruvian Stock Exchange
Spanish term or phrase: Libro de Propuestas
De esta manera, a las 10:26:12 horas, el Libro de Propuestas del XYZ presentaba la siguiente estructura:
then
De esta manera, a las 10:43:49 horas, el Libro de Propuestas del ELEX presentaba la siguiente composición:

Strangely, I don't get to see what follows the colon in either case because those portions of the text were assigned to a different translator.

Many thanks.
Robert Forstag
United States
Bid Ledger
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Luis Vasquez
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Luis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pitch book / pitchbook
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 +1Bid Ledger
Luis Vasquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bid Ledger


Explanation:



Luis Vasquez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you, Luis.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José J. Martínez
2 mins
  -> Gracias,José!! felicidades!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pitch book / pitchbook


Explanation:
What is a Pitchbook? - Definition from Divestopedia



www.divestopedia.com/definition/4935/pitchbook



Traducir esta página
Pitchbook Definition - The pitchbook is a document (typically a PowerPoint presentation) prepared by an investment banker to highlight a company's key...




What is Pitchbook? definition and meaning - InvestorWords ...




www.investorwords.com/6879/pitchbook.html






Traducir esta página
Definition of pitchbook: A marketing tool created and used by an investment firm. A firm will create this book filled with information about the firm,...


Pitch book Definition - NASDAQ.com



www.nasdaq.com › ... › Financial Glossary › P



Traducir esta página
Pitch book: read the definition of Pitch book and 8000+ other financial and investing terms in the NASDAQ.com Financial Glossary.


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1002




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search