con inscripción definitiva

English translation: entered at the official Registry

14:37 Aug 8, 2015
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Informe de gestión
Spanish term or phrase: con inscripción definitiva
El documento es un informe de auditoría y en este párrafo se hace referencia a varios Reales Decretos que regulan las horas de funcionamiento de las instalaciones de tecnología eólica .

""De acuerdo con lo establecido en la citada normativa, las horas equivalentes de funcionamiento se limitan, en el caso de las instalaciones de tecnología eólica en tierra a 2.586 horas por año, cuando en un año natural la media de horas de funcionamiento anual de la totalidad de las instalaciones de tecnología eólica en tierra CON INSCRIPCIÓN DEFINITIVA , sin considerar aquellas que hayan sido objeto de una modificación substancial con fecha posterior a la entrada en vigor del RD..."

No tengo claro a qué hace referencia el término y cómo se podría traducir, quizás "which have been definitely registered...???"

Gracias por la ayuda.
soniagp
Spain
English translation:entered at the official Registry
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with definitive and final registration
Octavio Garcia
3 +1entered at the official Registry
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entered at the official Registry


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1002
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Gardner Hume: Agree
19 mins

neutral  AllegroTrans: but I think "final" needs to be part of this
1 day 2 hrs

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with definitive and final registration


Explanation:
In this context I will say that this is the most appropriate translation.

En Español " definitivo/a" significa "final"... and or "definitive"... whenever is going to be registred: The court, a Public Notary, etc

Octavio Garcia
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search