Comisión de reclamación de descubiertos en cuenta

English translation: overdraft fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comisión de reclamación de descubiertos en cuenta
English translation:overdraft fee
Entered by: Aussaffer

11:38 Nov 23, 2015
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / contrato cuenta corriente, Bankinter
Spanish term or phrase: Comisión de reclamación de descubiertos en cuenta
Comisiones aplicables:
Comisión de reclamación de descubiertos en cuenta: para compensar los gastos de gestión de regularización de la posición se podrán adeudar 35,00 euros por una sola vez respecto de la reclamación que se efectúe.
Aussaffer
overdraft fee
Explanation:
See, for example:

http://www.nerdwallet.com/blog/banking/overdraft-fees-what-b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-23 13:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This article may provide some useful definitions:

http://www.aedae.com/cgi-vel/aedae/archivos/cuenta_corriente...
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overdraft fee
Rebecca Jowers
4overdraft reminder fee
Francois Boye


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overdraft fee


Explanation:
See, for example:

http://www.nerdwallet.com/blog/banking/overdraft-fees-what-b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-23 13:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This article may provide some useful definitions:

http://www.aedae.com/cgi-vel/aedae/archivos/cuenta_corriente...


Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 280

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overdraft reminder fee


Explanation:
my take

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 317




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search