Ejecutivo Personal

English translation: Personal Account(s) Executive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ejecutivo Personal
English translation:Personal Account(s) Executive
Entered by: Robert Forstag

23:44 Dec 17, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Mexico - Banamex - Job Title
Spanish term or phrase: Ejecutivo Personal
This is a job title of a person included in a series of internal memos issues by Banamex executives to managers of its branches.

The context excludes the possibility of "Payroll Manager" here.

Other job titles of persons included in these memors are "Gerente de Sucursal" and "Ejecutivo de Negocios."

Many thanks.
Robert Forstag
United States
Personal Account(s) Executive
Explanation:
As opposed to executives that deal with business accounts, is what I understand.
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Personal Account(s) Executive
Robert Carter
4 -1executive assistant
Francois Boye


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal Account(s) Executive


Explanation:
As opposed to executives that deal with business accounts, is what I understand.

Robert Carter
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomWalker
17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tom.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
executive assistant


Explanation:
https://www.indeed.com/hire/executive-assistant?matchtype=be...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TomWalker: From a Banamex job posting: "Asignado a una sucursal y en visitas a clientes, promover y vender productos financieros..."
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search