técnica de interventoría de cuentas

English translation: tax audit of accounts

10:15 Sep 1, 2017
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: técnica de interventoría de cuentas
...con normas de auditoria generalmente aceptadas en México, las cuales incluyen los procedimientos aconsejados por la técnica de interventoría de cuentas.
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
English translation:tax audit of accounts
Explanation:
I don't translate 'técnica' because tax audit is a technique

La interventoría de cuentas es una técnica empleada en la revisoría fiscal para examinar de manera integral y permanente las operaciones y los procesos contables y financieros de una entidad, reuniendo con dicho examen elementos de juicio que permitan al revisor fiscal emitir un informe de la respectiva entidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-09-01 14:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Income_tax_audit
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tax audit of accounts
Francois Boye
3audit methodology
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit methodology


Explanation:
KPMG Audit Methodology | KPMG | VN
https://home.kpmg.com/vn/en/home/services/audit/auditmethodo...
Our audit methodology is designed to focus the audit on the risks that might have material impact on the financial statements.
Audit methodology - Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
www.apcrc.nhs.uk/audit/methodology.htm
25 Aug 2017 - Audit methodology. Clinical audit is a quality improvement process that seeks to improve patient care and outcomes through systematic review ...
What is an Audit Methodology? (with pictures) - wiseGEEK
www.wisegeek.com/what-is-an-audit-methodology.htm
An audit methodology is a set of procedures to assess a company's financial and business risk. The first step in the audit process...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax audit of accounts


Explanation:
I don't translate 'técnica' because tax audit is a technique

La interventoría de cuentas es una técnica empleada en la revisoría fiscal para examinar de manera integral y permanente las operaciones y los procesos contables y financieros de una entidad, reuniendo con dicho examen elementos de juicio que permitan al revisor fiscal emitir un informe de la respectiva entidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-09-01 14:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Income_tax_audit

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search