en donde existe un aporte de

English translation: which includes a contribution of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en donde existe un aporte de
English translation:which includes a contribution of
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:42 Feb 11, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Photovoltaic panels
Spanish term or phrase: en donde existe un aporte de
Source text:

De acuerdo al análisis financiero el Proyecto Fotovoltáico, como Rentabilidad del Inversionista, en donde existe un aporte de fondos propios por la cantidad de US$ XXX , se cataloga el mismo como viable, ya que existe un Valor Actual Neto (VAN) positivo de US$ XXXX, con una Tasa Interna de Retorno (TIR) del ...%, lo que equivale que el proyecto alcanza una rentabilidad mayor a la mínima requerida del ...% como inversionista privado, significando también que es más conveniente ejecutar el proyecto que depositar los fondos en la banca comercial, ya que se promete mayor rentabilidad.

According to the financial analysis of the PV project, considering the profitability for the investor, ....
Lydianette Soza
Belize
which includes a contribution of
Explanation:
own funds

The Routledge Handbook to Regional Development in Central and ...
https://books.google.com.ar/books?isbn=131712393X
Gábor Lux, ‎Gyula Horváth - 2017 - ‎Social Science
The countries' small amounts of proper development funds are not used 'freely' (according their own preferences) either; instead these are channelled into the EU tender system as a contribution of own funds, subordinating these sums to common EU goals. Summarising the above, we find that everything declared by ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5where there is a provision for
peninsular
4where there is an investment in equity capital
Francois Boye
4which includes a contribution of
patinba
4Where there is a payment of
Sid Ralph


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Where there is a payment of


Explanation:
:)

Sid Ralph
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
where there is a provision for


Explanation:
.

peninsular
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which includes a contribution of


Explanation:
own funds

The Routledge Handbook to Regional Development in Central and ...
https://books.google.com.ar/books?isbn=131712393X
Gábor Lux, ‎Gyula Horváth - 2017 - ‎Social Science
The countries' small amounts of proper development funds are not used 'freely' (according their own preferences) either; instead these are channelled into the EU tender system as a contribution of own funds, subordinating these sums to common EU goals. Summarising the above, we find that everything declared by ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1200

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
where there is an investment in equity capital


Explanation:
My take

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-02-11 20:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/equity-capital....

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search