acreditación por recaudo

English translation: Proof of contributions

14:04 Jul 5, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Historial laboral de pension
Spanish term or phrase: acreditación por recaudo
Es un historial laboral del sistema de pensiones aparece descripción de transacción y acreditación por recaudo.
SS AH
English translation:Proof of contributions
Explanation:
I might be wrong but I understand it to mean proof of the contributions paid into the pension scheme

Example 6
A DB (defined benefit) scheme had historically been administered in-house, but outsourced in 2000. Over a period of time it became apparent there was a problem with the records. Members regularly came forward to claim pension benefits but there was no corresponding membership record. The problem was eventually tracked down to the loss of a box of member files. No one could be specifically identified as responsible for the loss. The trustees had to accept any claim for benefits which could be supported by proof of contributions.

http://www.thepensionsregulator.gov.uk/codes/code-related-in...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-05 17:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Payments toward a private pension or annuity
Please provide proof of contributions, which are not deducted on your payslip, including details of how much and how often payments are made.

https://www.durham.gov.uk/article/3972/What-information-shou...

Selected response from:

Helena Chavarria
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collection licence
Francois Boye
3Proof of contributions
Helena Chavarria


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proof of contributions


Explanation:
I might be wrong but I understand it to mean proof of the contributions paid into the pension scheme

Example 6
A DB (defined benefit) scheme had historically been administered in-house, but outsourced in 2000. Over a period of time it became apparent there was a problem with the records. Members regularly came forward to claim pension benefits but there was no corresponding membership record. The problem was eventually tracked down to the loss of a box of member files. No one could be specifically identified as responsible for the loss. The trustees had to accept any claim for benefits which could be supported by proof of contributions.

http://www.thepensionsregulator.gov.uk/codes/code-related-in...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-07-05 17:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Payments toward a private pension or annuity
Please provide proof of contributions, which are not deducted on your payslip, including details of how much and how often payments are made.

https://www.durham.gov.uk/article/3972/What-information-shou...



Helena Chavarria
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thanks a lot..

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection licence


Explanation:
the person being researched had the licence to collect money in a specific capacity

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search