Tasa Objetivo de Estres

English translation: target stress rate (TSR)

01:36 Aug 1, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Brokerage firm
Spanish term or phrase: Tasa Objetivo de Estres
HR Ratings ratificó la calificación de los CBs VRZCB 08 / 08U en ‘HR AA+’ con Perspectiva Estable. La acción se debe al nivel de la Tasa Objetivo de Estrés (TOE) obtenida, que fue 100%, mismo porcentaje que en la revisión anterior
lopatita
English translation:target stress rate (TSR)
Explanation:
The term appears in different fields...

Methodology for Revenue Sharing Obligations for Mexican States and ...
https://www.hrratings.com/.../Debt backed by Federal Transfe...
rest of the municipalities. • The Initial Rating is determined with the calculation of the TSR, the .... Determination of the Target Stress Rate (TSR). The coverage ...

Simulation of Material Processing: Theory, Methods and Application: ...
https://books.google.es/books?isbn=9026518226
Ken-ichiro Mori - 2001 - ‎Technology & Engineering
... the target stress rate pressure cycle procedure in the finite element method. Additionally all pressure values are approximately the same (about l.OMPa to ...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Objective Stress Rate
David Hollywood
1 +2target stress rate (TSR)
neilmac


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Objective Stress Rate


Explanation:
I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2019-08-01 01:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Classical crystal constitutive equations are expressed by the objective stress rate and deformation rate. However, it is complicated to use these constitutive ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-08-01 02:09:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and Objective Stress. Rates in Finite Deformation. Incremental Finite Element. Analysis. This paper is concerned with two issues that arise in the finite element ...


David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 746

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Target is fine too.
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
target stress rate (TSR)


Explanation:
The term appears in different fields...

Methodology for Revenue Sharing Obligations for Mexican States and ...
https://www.hrratings.com/.../Debt backed by Federal Transfe...
rest of the municipalities. • The Initial Rating is determined with the calculation of the TSR, the .... Determination of the Target Stress Rate (TSR). The coverage ...

Simulation of Material Processing: Theory, Methods and Application: ...
https://books.google.es/books?isbn=9026518226
Ken-ichiro Mori - 2001 - ‎Technology & Engineering
... the target stress rate pressure cycle procedure in the finite element method. Additionally all pressure values are approximately the same (about l.OMPa to ...



    https://www.hrratings.com/docs/metodologia/Debt%20backed%20by%20Federal%20Transfers%20to%20the%20States%20(Certified%20Translation).pdf
neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: Have not come accross wtih this concept, but seems to be a good option. Sometimes investment banks and ratings agencias come up with newer concepts (some of them not that really meaningful.
13 hrs

agree  Richard Cadena: I find myself leaning more toward "target" than "objective".
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search