Partidas a Rendir

English translation: accounts payable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Partidas a Rendir
English translation:accounts payable
Entered by: Patriale

18:51 Aug 6, 2020
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statement
Spanish term or phrase: Partidas a Rendir
Buenas tardes,

No tengo mucho contexto ya que es un balance. Dice:

Partidas a rendir $ 3.875.000

Muchas gracias por su ayuda,

Saludos
Patriale
accounts payable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accounts payable
patinba
3profitable items
Lisa Rosengard


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts payable


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1322
Grading comment
Thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profitable items


Explanation:
The balance sheet shows a large summative value of items.

Lisa Rosengard
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search