contar con la dinámica correspondiente

English translation: be suitably flexible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contar con la dinámica correspondiente
English translation:be suitably flexible
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

16:16 Sep 17, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance Policies, Procedu
Spanish term or phrase: contar con la dinámica correspondiente
Hola,

Tengo otra consulta relacionada con el siguiente texto:

El plan de cuentas de la Organización deberá contener la identificación, descripción de la cuenta, adecuadamente ordenadas y codificadas para la organización. Además, deberá **contar con la dinámica correspondiente** y la base legal en que se sustenta, de manera que permita suministrar en forma homogénea la información confiable y oportuna de la situación.
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
be suitably flexible
Explanation:
I would suggest
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3be suitably flexible
David Hollywood
3bear the corresponding dynamics
Guillermo Masio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bear the corresponding dynamics


Explanation:
I don't think the expression is very technical (might be wrong, though)

Guillermo Masio
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
be suitably flexible


Explanation:
I would suggest

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermo Masio: Like that
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias Guillermo

agree  Luis M. Sosa
4 hrs
  -> gracias Luis

agree  Antonella Perazzoni
20 hrs
  -> gracias Antonella




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search