imputaciones contables al sistema

English translation: accounting allocations/input entered into the system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:imputaciones contables al sistema
English translation:accounting allocations/input entered into the system
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

18:31 Sep 17, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance Policies, Procedu
Spanish term or phrase: imputaciones contables al sistema
Buenas tardes,

Tengo otra consulta relacionada con el mismo tema:

Asimismo, el cierre mensual también será realizado por el contador(a), para cuyos efectos todos los ajustes, contabilización de reservas, provisiones y demás **imputaciones contables al sistema** con fecha del cierre mensual, se realizarán a través de contabilidad al cierre mensual de las operaciones efectuadas.

Traducción:
Similarly, the accountant will also conduct the month-end close. For that purpose, all the adjustments, recording of reserves, provisions and other accounting allocations to the system dated on the month-end close will be conducted by the Accounting division on month-end close of operations conducted

Gracias de antemano por sus respuestas.
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
accounting allocations/input entered into the system
Explanation:
I would suggest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-09-17 18:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "data"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4accounting allocations/input entered into the system
David Hollywood
4accounting entries transferred to the general ledger
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accounting allocations/input entered into the system


Explanation:
I would suggest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-09-17 18:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "data"

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Gracias David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-english/bus-financial/259179-imputacion-contable.html
1 hr
  -> thx Adrian

agree  Luis M. Sosa: Into the ledger.
2 hrs
  -> gracias Luis

agree  EirTranslations
14 hrs

agree  Antonella Perazzoni
18 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting entries transferred to the general ledger


Explanation:
al sistema = the general ledger, which contains all the accounts of the accounting system.

imputaciones contables = entries into the accounting journal


https://www.principlesofaccounting.com/chapter-2/the-general...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 321
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Fracois, In this case with "sistema" they are referring to a accounting software. I do apologize for the lack of context.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search