referente a la información que correspondan

English translation: and all relevant data

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:referente a la información que correspondan
English translation:and all relevant data
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

20:29 Sep 17, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance Policies, Procedu
Spanish term or phrase: referente a la información que correspondan
Hola nuevamente,

Mi última consulta del día:

El contador (a), conservara todas las precauciones necesarias para que la destrucción de la documentación sea realizada por personas habilitadas a tal efecto con los resguardos de confidencialidad y bajo la certeza de su destrucción y referente a la información que correspondan.

The accountant will take all the necessary precautions so that documents are destroyed by the person appointed for such purpose taking/with the confidentiality controls and with the certainty of their destruction/that they are destroyed and ....?
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
and all relevant data
Explanation:
I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-09-17 20:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: data involved

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-09-17 20:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The accountant will take all the necessary precautions so that documents are destroyed by the person appointed for such purpose taking/with the confidentiality controls and with the certainty of their destruction/that they are destroyed and ....?

The accoutant will take all (the) necessary precautions to ensure that etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-09-17 20:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accountant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-17 22:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El contador (a), conservara todas las precauciones necesarias para que la destrucción de la documentación sea realizada por personas habilitadas a tal efecto con los resguardos de confidencialidad y bajo la certeza de su destrucción y referente a la información que correspondan.

The accountant will take all the necessary precautions to ensure that the documents are destroyed by persons authorized for this purpose with due regard to confidentiality and certainty that these/said documents and all related data have been destroyed.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-17 22:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

love translating but glad I don't have to see it as my daily bread

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-09-17 23:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could delete the "the" in "the necessary precautions" if you like
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2and all relevant data
David Hollywood
3And reffering to the relevant information
Ninoslav Matijevic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and all relevant data


Explanation:
I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-09-17 20:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: data involved

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-09-17 20:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The accountant will take all the necessary precautions so that documents are destroyed by the person appointed for such purpose taking/with the confidentiality controls and with the certainty of their destruction/that they are destroyed and ....?

The accoutant will take all (the) necessary precautions to ensure that etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-09-17 20:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accountant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-17 22:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El contador (a), conservara todas las precauciones necesarias para que la destrucción de la documentación sea realizada por personas habilitadas a tal efecto con los resguardos de confidencialidad y bajo la certeza de su destrucción y referente a la información que correspondan.

The accountant will take all the necessary precautions to ensure that the documents are destroyed by persons authorized for this purpose with due regard to confidentiality and certainty that these/said documents and all related data have been destroyed.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-17 22:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

love translating but glad I don't have to see it as my daily bread

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-09-17 23:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could delete the "the" in "the necessary precautions" if you like

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
3 hrs
  -> thanks Robert

agree  Antonella Perazzoni
16 hrs
  -> gracias Antonella

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
And reffering to the relevant information


Explanation:
"And reffering to the relevant information" (or, reffering to the appropriate information) / "and adverting the relevant information". Greeting

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search