corporativo empresarial

English translation: corporate identity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corporativo empresarial
English translation:corporate identity
Entered by: patinba

22:45 Dec 7, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Mexican Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: corporativo empresarial
The source document is a statement issued by an accountant. In the first paragraph, it states that "Grupo XXXX" es una marca registrada, por lo tanto NO TIENE accionistas..."

Two paragraphs below, it states "El nombre Grupo XXXX es utilizado para el corporativo empresarial e identificación de los clientes, siendo el dueño accionario de dicho corporativo el Licenciado ..."

So I am really confused, what is a corporativo empresarial here? Just a DBA or an actual corporation?

Then, it states the Licenciado has collected xxx money as professional service fees, so my guess is this is an individual doing business under the trademark,

Sorry for the long explanation, but it is an odd case. Thanks in advance for your help
Malin Cordisco
Canada
corporate identity
Explanation:
7 Key Elements of Corporate Identity - Ukietechukietech.com › blog › design › 7-key-elements-of-corpor...
Nov 7, 2017 — Basic visual corporate identity elements include: - Naming (exclusive company name) · 1) Naming is a created name for companies, products, ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2corporate identity
patinba
3for the the business hub / and identification of clients /
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate identity


Explanation:
7 Key Elements of Corporate Identity - Ukietechukietech.com › blog › design › 7-key-elements-of-corpor...
Nov 7, 2017 — Basic visual corporate identity elements include: - Naming (exclusive company name) · 1) Naming is a created name for companies, products, ...

patinba
Argentina
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1346
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  neilmac: Most likely ...
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mex. para el corporativo empresarial / e identificación de los clientes /
for the the business hub / and identification of clients /


Explanation:
No need to apologis/ze, but - if DBA in Canada means trading < as : t/a in the UK > - the group scenario suggests the Licenciado : a lawyer or the reporting accountant is taking a letterbox rake-off for signplate companies based at his practc/se address, whilst using a logo, masthead or trademark 'to identify such clients'.

If he is the dueño accionario de dicho corporativo / sole shareholder of a loose business 'combine' that, in it s turn, has no shareholders, then - pace Mexican-based or -biased ProZ translators - this is either a trade assoc. or guild, the latter one of the range of meanings of corporativo as an adjective, or a small-office building where businesses and corporates can rent office space: traditionally located outside railway stations in the UK.

Example sentence(s):
  • Renta de espacios que permite el crecimiento de tu negocio o empresa, de acuerdo a tus necesidades.
  • Combine (Russian: Комбинат) is a term for industrial business groups, conglomerates or trusts in the former socialist countries.

    Reference: http://www.findglocal.com/MX/Quer%C3%A9taro/2341121399311335...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search