Resumen Patrimonial

English translation: Asset Summary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resumen Patrimonial
English translation:Asset Summary
Entered by: Henry Hinds

11:03 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Resumen Patrimonial
"Correspondencia sobre Resumen Patrimonial." On a bank's website, in the Personal Banking section.

Thanks.
SpanTran
Asset Summary
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Asset Summary
Henry Hinds
5Patrimonial Summary or patrimonial abridgment
Gabriela Rodriguez
5Summary of Corporate Assets
Terejimenez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Asset Summary


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Vazquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Isabel.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  eileengreen
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eileen.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Summary of Corporate Assets


Explanation:
otra opción

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Patrimonial Summary or patrimonial abridgment


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search