Reservas efectivas y expresas

English translation: Actual and express reserves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reservas efectivas y expresas
English translation:Actual and express reserves
Entered by: Anna Moorby DipTrans

11:15 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Reservas efectivas y expresas
This is a heading in a table about "Recursos Propios Básicos". No more context, just an amount next to it
Any ideas?
thanks
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
Actual and express reserves
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1effective and express reserves
Isabel Vazquez
4Actual and express reserves
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actual and express reserves


Explanation:
Good luck!

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks
xx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effective and express reserves


Explanation:
An option...

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, gaby! Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search