bandas temporales

English translation: time periods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bandas temporales
English translation:time periods
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

16:02 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bandas temporales
Talking about ALM:

El GAP total definido como la suma aritmética de los GAP’s simples de todas las bandas temporales asciende a 157’72 millones.

What is this please? Oh, and can you say Simple ALMs???
thanks
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
time periods
Explanation:
[PPT] www.secorp.org/consulting/files/presentations/ALM BASIC SEM... liabilities are equal in a given time period. Gap Management ... The steps
and complexity of the ALM program should fit the needs of the credit union. ...
Similar pages

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - ALM BASIC SEMINAR.ppt
... time period. A positive gap occurs when rate-sensitive assets ... Step 1: ALM
Policies Review. Step 2: Integration of ALM into Strategic. Planning ...
www.secorp.org/consulting/files/ presentations/ALM%20BASIC%20SEMINAR.pdf -

[PDF] Asset Liability Management Review.doc
... Asset liability management (ALM) can be broadly defined as the continual ...gap, RSLs are repricing more quickly than RSAs within the time period. ...
https://www.woccu.org/best_practices/ bp_files/1068675279asset_liability.pdf -

[PDF] ALM Report Definitions... information from previous ALM reports prepared for the credit union. ...
and liabilities for a single time period. Cumulative Funds Gap provides the ...
https://www.cnbsnet.com/ www/upload/Sample%20ALM%205-31-03.pdf -

Personal website of R.Kannan
... ALM is an exercise towards minimising exposure to risks by holding the ...
The maturity gap approach enables a bank to measure for each time period or ...
www.geocities.com/kstability/student/sls/alm5.html - 23k
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
thanks everyone
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4time periods
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3temporal bands
Maria


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temporal bands


Explanation:
Spectral differences in the ability of temporal gaps to reset the ...... presented soon after this temporal gap will decline gradually as the gap ... Here, the broadband maskers consisted of three adjacent spectral bands--one ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=2921407&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov ]


[PDF] Gap Solitons in Waveguide ArraysFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... analog of the usual temporal gap soliton is actually at the. top of band No. 2, which is the mode with fields that peak ...
www.weizmann.ac.il/home/ feyaron/discrete/GapSolitons.pdf - Similar pages


Photonic Band Structure Research at MTSU... analysis tools for calculating the response of Photonic Band Gap Arrays. My particular interest is in the temporal response and I am at present using a ...
physics.mtsu.edu/~wmr/pbsrsch.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

I prefer not to add the 's to the anagrams. I believe the correct way to express it is "los ALM" o "las ALM" o "los GAP" o "las GAP"

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time periods


Explanation:
[PPT] www.secorp.org/consulting/files/presentations/ALM BASIC SEM... liabilities are equal in a given time period. Gap Management ... The steps
and complexity of the ALM program should fit the needs of the credit union. ...
Similar pages

[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - ALM BASIC SEMINAR.ppt
... time period. A positive gap occurs when rate-sensitive assets ... Step 1: ALM
Policies Review. Step 2: Integration of ALM into Strategic. Planning ...
www.secorp.org/consulting/files/ presentations/ALM%20BASIC%20SEMINAR.pdf -

[PDF] Asset Liability Management Review.doc
... Asset liability management (ALM) can be broadly defined as the continual ...gap, RSLs are repricing more quickly than RSAs within the time period. ...
https://www.woccu.org/best_practices/ bp_files/1068675279asset_liability.pdf -

[PDF] ALM Report Definitions... information from previous ALM reports prepared for the credit union. ...
and liabilities for a single time period. Cumulative Funds Gap provides the ...
https://www.cnbsnet.com/ www/upload/Sample%20ALM%205-31-03.pdf -

Personal website of R.Kannan
... ALM is an exercise towards minimising exposure to risks by holding the ...
The maturity gap approach enables a bank to measure for each time period or ...
www.geocities.com/kstability/student/sls/alm5.html - 23k


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607
Grading comment
thanks everyone
xx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search