A.A.I. inmaterial

English translation: Accumulated amortization of intangible assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A.A.I. inmaterial
English translation:Accumulated amortization of intangible assets
Entered by: David Russell

14:15 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: A.A.I. inmaterial
An item in a list of fixed assets

Thanks
David Russell
Spain
Accumulated amortization of intangible assets
Explanation:
A.A.I. inmaterial means "Amortización acumulada del inmovilizado inmaterial".
:)
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accumulated amortization of intangible assets
Ezequiel Fernandez
3intangible assets
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intangible assets


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1002

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accumulated amortization of intangible assets


Explanation:
A.A.I. inmaterial means "Amortización acumulada del inmovilizado inmaterial".
:)

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search