Relacionar Personalidad de Representante Legal

English translation: proove capacity of legal representative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relacionar personalidad de representante legal
English translation:proove capacity of legal representative
Entered by: Karen Kedney

17:59 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Relacionar Personalidad de Representante Legal
This is a tranfer of ownership trust, and are calling for documents to proove the legal existance of the LLC. And the list follows:
a) relacionar existencia legal ...
b)relacionar personalidad de ...
Karen Kedney
Proof of appointment as Legal Representative / Prove capacity as Legal Representative
Explanation:
Dos opciones dependiendo de la forma verbal que quieras usar.

RRB Form RB-3 (8-04), Furnishing Evidence to Support Your Claim - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Proof of Appointmet as Legal Representative. Proof of Citizenship and ...
of anyone filing an application for benefits in this official capacity. ...
www.rrb.gov/PandS/forms/rb3/rb3.html - Páginas similares

[PDF] RRB Form RB-3 (8-04)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Part 9 - Proof of Appointment as Legal Representative ... in this official
capacity. A legal representative can. be the guardian, trustee, committee or ...
www.rrb.gov/PandS/pdf/rb3.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] TRINIDAD & TOBAGO IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE HCA NO. 1441/98 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... against the defendant in her capacity as legal personal representative of a
... The question of proof. of such capacity is thereafter a matter for trial ...
www.ttlawcourts.org/Judgments/ HC/bereaux/2000/HCA%201441_1998.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Proof of Claim and Release
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... in a representative capacity on behalf. of the Class Member) ... that I, or
any Class Member for whom I am the legal representative, heir or successor, ...
www.hipusa.com/legal/tanzerclaimform.pdf - Páginas similares

:: Red de Centros Asociados :: Instituto Cervantes :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the center can provide documented proof that it meets all legal requirements.
... Document verifying the capacity to act as legal representative of the ...
www.centrosasociados.cervantes.es/Legales2.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thank you all so much for responding. Very good help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Proof of appointment as Legal Representative / Prove capacity as Legal Representative
Adriana de Groote
4 +1Identity Proof of Legal Representative
Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
5To relate Personality of Legal Representative
Gabriela Rodriguez
3list authority of agents
Margarita Palatnik (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To relate Personality of Legal Representative


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Identity Proof of Legal Representative


Explanation:
hope it helps...

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list authority of agents


Explanation:
provide a list or breakdown of authority of agents.

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proof of appointment as Legal Representative / Prove capacity as Legal Representative


Explanation:
Dos opciones dependiendo de la forma verbal que quieras usar.

RRB Form RB-3 (8-04), Furnishing Evidence to Support Your Claim - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Proof of Appointmet as Legal Representative. Proof of Citizenship and ...
of anyone filing an application for benefits in this official capacity. ...
www.rrb.gov/PandS/forms/rb3/rb3.html - Páginas similares

[PDF] RRB Form RB-3 (8-04)
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Part 9 - Proof of Appointment as Legal Representative ... in this official
capacity. A legal representative can. be the guardian, trustee, committee or ...
www.rrb.gov/PandS/pdf/rb3.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] TRINIDAD & TOBAGO IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE HCA NO. 1441/98 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... against the defendant in her capacity as legal personal representative of a
... The question of proof. of such capacity is thereafter a matter for trial ...
www.ttlawcourts.org/Judgments/ HC/bereaux/2000/HCA%201441_1998.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Proof of Claim and Release
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... in a representative capacity on behalf. of the Class Member) ... that I, or
any Class Member for whom I am the legal representative, heir or successor, ...
www.hipusa.com/legal/tanzerclaimform.pdf - Páginas similares

:: Red de Centros Asociados :: Instituto Cervantes :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... the center can provide documented proof that it meets all legal requirements.
... Document verifying the capacity to act as legal representative of the ...
www.centrosasociados.cervantes.es/Legales2.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Thank you all so much for responding. Very good help!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search