no encuadra dentro de las cifras

English translation: is inconsistent with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no encuadra dentro de las cifras
English translation:is inconsistent with
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

22:16 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock market
Spanish term or phrase: no encuadra dentro de las cifras
Por su parte, el señor XXXXX manifestó que coincidía con el criterio de los Auditores Externos de incluir en el estado de resultados de la Sociedad el crédito mercantil antes señalado, considerando que un activo intangible no encuadra dentro de las cifras del estado financiero.

Gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
is inconsistent with
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
It fits nicely...right on the money. Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4is inconsistent with
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4an intangible asset does not fit the figures / registries of the financial statement
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is inconsistent with


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607
Grading comment
It fits nicely...right on the money. Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): :)
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Jane

agree  Patrice
46 mins
  -> Thanks, Patricia

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an intangible asset does not fit the figures / registries of the financial statement


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search