plan de avance en Sudamérica

English translation: expansion/growth plan for South America

02:35 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock market
Spanish term or phrase: plan de avance en Sudamérica
El señor XXXX solicitó se le informara si la Sociedad tiene algún plan de avance en Sudamérica, comentando el señor XXXXX que a la fecha se ha concluido con la expansión hacia esa región. A ese respecto, el señor XXXX añadió que la estrategia de la Sociedad será la de ofrecer más productos en cada país, en lugar de atacar más países, resaltando cómo ha aumentado la participación en el mercado de las sociedades sudamericanas subsidiarias de XXXXX.

Gracias de nuevo
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:expansion/growth plan for South America
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot everyone!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4expansion/growth plan for South America
Leopoldo Gurman
5action plan
bestwords
4an advanced plan in South America
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan de avance en Sudamérica
an advanced plan in South America


Explanation:
sug

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plan de avance en Sudamérica
expansion/growth plan for South America


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thanks a lot everyone!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bianchi
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marta! =:)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 mins
  -> Muy amable clb =:)

agree  Henry Hinds
13 mins
  -> Gracias Henry! =:)

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Margarita! =:)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan de avance en Sudamérica
action plan


Explanation:
A plan on how proceed

bestwords
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search