instrumentos sujetos de inversión

English translation: investment instruments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instrumentos sujetos de inversión
English translation:investment instruments
Entered by: LogieBear (X)

03:17 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Stock market
Spanish term or phrase: instrumentos sujetos de inversión
También mencionó que los instrumentos sujetos de inversión deberán contar con una calificación igual o superior a “AA+”, y no se podrá destinar más del 15% del portafolio a deuda privada.

Muchas gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Investment instruments
Explanation:
Spinnaker Capital disclaimer page
... investments. Information regarding investment instruments issued by ... Before deciding to invest in any investment instrument issued by ...
www.spinnakercapital.com.au/disclaimer/disclaimer.htm
Glossary s - moneymanager.com.au
... An excess of sales over purchases of a relevant commodity, currency or investment instrument. (Opposite of Long Position). Short Selling ...
moneymanager.smh.com.au/tools/glossary/dict_s.html
Selected response from:

LogieBear (X)
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias Kangaroopie, Margarita, Patricia y clb!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Investment instruments
LogieBear (X)
5investable securities
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instrumentos sujetos de inversión
Investment instruments


Explanation:
Spinnaker Capital disclaimer page
... investments. Information regarding investment instruments issued by ... Before deciding to invest in any investment instrument issued by ...
www.spinnakercapital.com.au/disclaimer/disclaimer.htm
Glossary s - moneymanager.com.au
... An excess of sales over purchases of a relevant commodity, currency or investment instrument. (Opposite of Long Position). Short Selling ...
moneymanager.smh.com.au/tools/glossary/dict_s.html

LogieBear (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias Kangaroopie, Margarita, Patricia y clb!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins

agree  Patrice
15 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumentos sujetos de inversión
investable securities


Explanation:
[PDF] Emerald Growth/A
... extended meaning small capitalization. Treasury Index ... World Ex US Index verse of institutionally investable securities,. optic cable network. ...www.teamemerald.com/Mutual Funds/ SP%20Reports/HSPGX.pdf

PDF] II.2. Asset Class Policies - Global Bonds Policy and Strategy ...
... INVESTABLE SECURITIES AND RESTRICTED INVESTMENTS. A. Investment Types.
This policy authorizes the holding of all forms of fixed income securities. ...
www.opers.org/publicationsForms/OtherPublications/ GlobalBondsPolicyandStrategySep2003.pdf -

Strategies // Kinto, Investment & Securities
... Currently, given a limited pool of traded investable securities in Ukraine,
the portfolios may be diversified among the selection of 20 to 30 stocks and ...
www.kinto.com/services/assetmanagement/strategies.html -

International Emerging Markets Fund - Quarterly Summary
... ("Free" indicates that only investable securities are included in the index)
Investment options are offered through a group variable annuity (Form ...
www.mutualofomaha.com/employers/ products/401k/investment_choices/intemermarket.html -

[PDF] Control li ng the Li mitations of Style Analysis
... investable securities. If an asset is not. accounted for in the analysis, the
algo-. rithm still will produce an effective asset. mix for the fund. ...
www.fpanet.org/journal/articles/ 1996_Issues/upload/14863_1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] An Index for Every Investment
... of investable securities greater than USD 100 million. The BMI is segmented
into two. size components: the Primary Market Index (PMI), and the Extended ...
www.globalindices.standardandpoors.com/ data/pdf/An_index_for_every_investment.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 59 mins (2005-04-12 07:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fixed Income I Fund - Institutional Funds (Russell.com)... yet complementary investment styles and similar universes of investable securities. ... maturity structure, sector, credit rating, and call/put features ...
www.russell.com/II/Our_Funds/Institutional_Funds/ FRIC_Bond_Funds/fixedincome1_inst_I.asp -

[PDF] Emerald Growth/A ... years and an average credit rating of AA2/. as independent producers and/or ... World Ex US Index verse of institutionally investable securities, ...
www.teamemerald.com/Mutual Funds/ SP%20Reports/HSPGX.pdf -

[PDF] Capital Market News December 2002 ... tied to the credit rating of the securities it. issues. 7. S&P’s objective in assessing a SIV ... investable securities profile within each ...
www.chicagofed.org/publications/ capitalmarketnews/2002/cmn200212.pdf



Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search