sistemas técnicos de juego

English translation: technical gaming systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas técnicos de juego
English translation:technical gaming systems
Entered by: Aquamarine76

12:32 Oct 14, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas técnicos de juego
I am inclined to go for technical gaming systems here, but not sure if there is a better option. Help much appreciated thanks :)


PRIMERO.- Tipo Infractor.
El articulo 40.j) de Ia LRJ tipifica como infracción grave "El incumplimiento de los requisitos técnicos de los reglamentos o del pliego de bases relativos al software y a los sistemas de comunicación".
El articulo3.
Requisitos de los sistemas técnicos de juego del RD1613/2011 en sus apartados 1 y 2 establece que:
"1.
Los sistemas técnicos de juego empleados por los operadores habilitados para la organización, explotación y desarrollo de las actividades de juego por medios electrónicos, informáticos, telemáticos e interactivos reunirán las condiciones que, mediante disposición, establezca la Comisión Nacional del Juego y deberán permitir el cumplimiento de las obligaciones establecidas en Ia Ley 13/2011, de 27 de mayo, de regulación del juego, las establecidas en este real decreto y las que, en su caso, se establezcan en la reglamentación básica de los juegos v en los correspondientes títulos habilitantes.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
technical gaming systems
Explanation:
I agree with you, I would go with that.
Selected response from:

Andres Fekete
Uruguay
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6technical gaming systems
Andres Fekete
5game technical system
Manuel López


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
game technical system


Explanation:
where is the translation question?

Manuel López
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
technical gaming systems


Explanation:
I agree with you, I would go with that.

Andres Fekete
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
1 hr
  -> Thanks Richard!

agree  Benjamin A Flores
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Benjamin!

agree  Giulia Faraguna: ES el sistema que es técnico, no los juegos
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Giulia!

agree  Neil Ashby
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Neil!

agree  Manuel López
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Manuel!

agree  Arthur Dias
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thanks Arthur!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search