anulación de eventos

English translation: cancelation of events

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anulación de eventos
English translation:cancelation of events
Entered by: EirTranslations

17:22 Apr 13, 2015
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / audit
Spanish term or phrase: anulación de eventos
In this context, many thanks

Comportamiento ante errores técnicos
Juegos
Funcionalidades varias
Botes progresivos
Sistema de control interno
Prevención del fraude en apuestas en directo
Registro de la configuración de la sesión destinada al juego de máquinas de azar
Formalización de las apuestas y anulación de eventos
EirTranslations
Ireland
cancelation of events
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cancelation of events
Henry Hinds
4Bet cancellation
jude dabo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cancelation of events


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Patinba.

agree  Helena Chavarria
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Helena.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bet cancellation


Explanation:
cancelling a bet

jude dabo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search