realizar el primer paso

English translation: to take the first step

05:52 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: realizar el primer paso
Acaba de realizar el primer paso para inscribirse en este Festival.
Susana Antón Remirez
English translation:to take the first step
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4to take the first step
Anne-Carine Zimmer
5 +2took the first step
bigedsenior
5 +1Just taken the first step
Lydia Tilt (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to take the first step


Explanation:
:-)

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis
1 hr

agree  moken: :O) Yes - and in the text "you have just taken the first step" :O) :O)
4 hrs
  -> I agree : )

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day 5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
took the first step


Explanation:
I just took .....

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
8 mins
  -> thanks, Leopoldo

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
8 hrs
  -> thanks, Nigel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Just taken the first step


Explanation:
Good luck!

Lydia Tilt (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
38 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search