lista definitiva

English translation: final list / finalised list

08:04 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: lista definitiva
encontrarás la lista definitiva en nuestra página web.
Susana Antón Remirez
English translation:final list / finalised list
Explanation:
or 'finalised list'

West Sussex Structure Plan 2001-2016 Examination in Public – Finalised List of Issues and Participants (July 2002) (PDF)
Examination-in-Public: Proposed Issues and Participants. July 2002. West Sussex Structure Plan 2001-2016. Examination in Public – Finalised List of Issues and. Participants (July 2002)www.westsussex.gov.uk/cs/mis/160702spl.pdf - 67k - View as html - More from this site
http://www.aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn...
... is added to the list finalised/List - user defined process status, intermedium ... specification), [event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p4 finished processing Begin ...aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn-ws/.../bk/process.db - 8k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn...
... event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p1 finished processing Begin ... event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p1 finished processing Begin ...aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn-ws/.../bk/process.db - 8k - Cached - More from this site
Central Park Football Club
CPFC FEB NEWS ARCHIVE 2005. TEAM AND LEAGUE UPDATE ... addition to the players list released earlier in Feb, below are the finalised list of players registered for the league. ...www.centralparkfc.com/febnews05.htm - 23k - Cached - More from this site
GN Online: Padmaja expected to get Mukundapuram
... Others in the nearly finalised list include: Antony Anto (Kottayam), Benni Behanan (Iudkki), M.I ...www.gulf-news.com/Articles/print.asp?ArticleID=114121 - 5k - Cached - More from this site
Atari Forums - List of skills?
Moondog. I'll take that as a no then. Moondog. The uber-faq is pretty good, but a lot of it is out of date now, plus it was written before the new 3.5 rules were confirmed as being used.www.ataricommunity.com/forums/showthread.php?s=&postid=4128... - More from this site
Digital Spy: Sega's multi-format schedule at last finalised
... At a press conference yesterday, Sega announced the finalised list of games to be released for all the consoles on the ...www.digitalspy.co.uk/article/ds3033.html - 14k - Cached - More from this site
Astonishing Tales News: Lauren Bacall Releases List Of Legends
... Lauren Bacall today released her much awaited finalised List of Legends, a ranking of the people she considers legends ...www.astonishingtales.com/news/legends.html - 9k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.dhv.cz/projekt.natura/files/project_milestones.do... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Finalised list of key working groups/contact persons for each site ...www.dhv.cz/projekt.natura/files/project_milestones.doc - 200k - View as html - More from this site
http://www.cwr.uwa.edu.au/~denproj/Unpublished/minutes/31030... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... info on project and flyer for presentation. Finalised list of people flying/driving to Denmark and scenic flighters, gave ...www.cwr.uwa.edu.au/~denproj/Unpublished/minutes/310303.doc - 22k - View as html - More from this site
Selected response from:

Joao Andre Madeira
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6final list / finalised list
Joao Andre Madeira
5definitive list
Lydia Tilt (X)


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
definitive list


Explanation:
Another way of saying it!

Lydia Tilt (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
final list / finalised list


Explanation:
or 'finalised list'

West Sussex Structure Plan 2001-2016 Examination in Public – Finalised List of Issues and Participants (July 2002) (PDF)
Examination-in-Public: Proposed Issues and Participants. July 2002. West Sussex Structure Plan 2001-2016. Examination in Public – Finalised List of Issues and. Participants (July 2002)www.westsussex.gov.uk/cs/mis/160702spl.pdf - 67k - View as html - More from this site
http://www.aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn...
... is added to the list finalised/List - user defined process status, intermedium ... specification), [event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p4 finished processing Begin ...aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn-ws/.../bk/process.db - 8k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn...
... event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p1 finished processing Begin ... event_occ(Instance, Event, finalised/List, Priority, %% p1 finished processing Begin ...aiai.ed.ac.uk/project/akt/work/jessicac/2002-abdn-ws/.../bk/process.db - 8k - Cached - More from this site
Central Park Football Club
CPFC FEB NEWS ARCHIVE 2005. TEAM AND LEAGUE UPDATE ... addition to the players list released earlier in Feb, below are the finalised list of players registered for the league. ...www.centralparkfc.com/febnews05.htm - 23k - Cached - More from this site
GN Online: Padmaja expected to get Mukundapuram
... Others in the nearly finalised list include: Antony Anto (Kottayam), Benni Behanan (Iudkki), M.I ...www.gulf-news.com/Articles/print.asp?ArticleID=114121 - 5k - Cached - More from this site
Atari Forums - List of skills?
Moondog. I'll take that as a no then. Moondog. The uber-faq is pretty good, but a lot of it is out of date now, plus it was written before the new 3.5 rules were confirmed as being used.www.ataricommunity.com/forums/showthread.php?s=&postid=4128... - More from this site
Digital Spy: Sega's multi-format schedule at last finalised
... At a press conference yesterday, Sega announced the finalised list of games to be released for all the consoles on the ...www.digitalspy.co.uk/article/ds3033.html - 14k - Cached - More from this site
Astonishing Tales News: Lauren Bacall Releases List Of Legends
... Lauren Bacall today released her much awaited finalised List of Legends, a ranking of the people she considers legends ...www.astonishingtales.com/news/legends.html - 9k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.dhv.cz/projekt.natura/files/project_milestones.do... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Finalised list of key working groups/contact persons for each site ...www.dhv.cz/projekt.natura/files/project_milestones.doc - 200k - View as html - More from this site
http://www.cwr.uwa.edu.au/~denproj/Unpublished/minutes/31030... (MICROSOFT WORD)
... info on project and flyer for presentation. Finalised list of people flying/driving to Denmark and scenic flighters, gave ...www.cwr.uwa.edu.au/~denproj/Unpublished/minutes/310303.doc - 22k - View as html - More from this site

Joao Andre Madeira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Final list (I would not use "finalis/zed" in this context)
29 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  duchess: Yes, 'final list' as Maria says.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Yvonne Becker: I would use "final list"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain: final list
3 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  bigedsenior: final list
18 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search