refuncionalizar

English translation: redirecting

08:15 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: refuncionalizar
para que el SIES funcione con los principios sanitarios de una red de servicios que vincula a todos los hospitales integrantes de esta región, optimizando los recursos existentes en emergencias de cada uno de ellos, refuncionalizando con criterio solidario todos estos recursos al servicio de los pacientes que se encuentran internados en los hospitales que componen la red sanitaria regional.
Paula Gonzal (X)
English translation:redirecting
Explanation:
redirecting with a solid criteria all these resources
Selected response from:

claudia estanislau


Summary of answers provided
4redirecting
claudia estanislau
4re-organise
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-organise


Explanation:
because this will imply all the steps to take in order to plan, coordinate and re-arrange the services in a harmonious way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-21 09:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am confused, was this EN>SP o SP>EN???

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redirecting


Explanation:
redirecting with a solid criteria all these resources

claudia estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search