ante todo lo anteriormente expuesto

English translation: in view of the above statements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ante todo lo anteriormente expuesto
English translation:in view of the above statements
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

00:34 Nov 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / LAW
Spanish term or phrase: ante todo lo anteriormente expuesto
parte de una carta
delfin
in view of the above statements
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
GRACIAS SERGIO. BUENA RESPUESTA. : - )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in view of the above statements
Sergio Gaymer
4 +1Considering the foregoing
Maria Baquero
3in view of everything priorly stated
Roxanna Delgado


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in view of the above statements


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
GRACIAS SERGIO. BUENA RESPUESTA. : - )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> gracias Miguel

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considering the foregoing


Explanation:
Considering the foregoing, it is believed that granting the waiver ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Considering the foregoing, it is believed that granting the waiver will provide the. Petitioner with the necessary incentive to invest resources in the ...
www.gc.doe.gov/techtrans/WA-2004-065.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] STATEMENT OF CONSIDERATIONS Advanced Class Waiver of Patent Rights ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Considering the foregoing, and in view of the statutory objectives to be obtained and the. factors to be considered under DOE's waiver regulation, ...
www.gc.doe.gov/techtrans/Class_Waiver_W_C-2000-007.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.gc.doe.gov ]

ACTEC Engagement Letters - Chapter IAfter considering the foregoing, if you consent to my representation of each of you separately, I request that you sign and return the enclosed copy of this ...
www.actec.org/pubInfoArk/comm/engltrch1.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MOTION TO PROCEED IN FORMA PAUPERISFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Considering the foregoing Motion, supporting affidavit, and sworn facts , let.


Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in view of everything priorly stated


Explanation:
Otra opción.

También: "On the basis of what has been priorly stated".

On the basis of what has been priorly stated, the share capital of most companies is. subscribed between:. •

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search