Te hable de mi equipaje la ultimate vez verdad

English translation: I spoke to you about my luggage the last time, didn't I

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Te hable de mi equipaje la ultimate vez verdad
English translation:I spoke to you about my luggage the last time, didn't I
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

12:03 Nov 30, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: Te hable de mi equipaje la ultimate vez verdad
It’s just someone talking to someone else in general I guess.
Lorraine
I spoke to you about my luggage the last time, didn't I
Explanation:
Falta tilde en "hablé".
Palabra mal escrita: "última" en vez de "ultimate" - quizé por el autocorrector.
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I spoke to you about my luggage the last time, didn't I
Noni Gilbert
4isn't it true that I spoke to you about my luggage last time
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Bijan Khezri


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I spoke to you about my luggage the last time, didn't I


Explanation:
Falta tilde en "hablé".
Palabra mal escrita: "última" en vez de "ultimate" - quizé por el autocorrector.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Phil

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel

agree  Robert Carter
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Robert

agree  MollyRose
7 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isn't it true that I spoke to you about my luggage last time


Explanation:
the source is likely missing a comma before verdad, and the sentence is missing question marks at both ends

Example sentence(s):
  • ¿te hable de mi equipaje la última vez, verdad?
Bijan Khezri
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search