PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ampliaciones

English translation: additions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ampliaciones
English translation:additions
Entered by: schmetterlich

05:08 Feb 23, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: ampliaciones
Nota: Las observaciones y ampliaciones anótelas a la vuelta de la página.
Note: write remarks and include additions on the back of the page.

Gracias de antemano
schmetterlich
additions
Explanation:
Make/write comments and additions overleaf.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5additions
philgoddard
4additional comments
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Martin Cosgrove


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
additions


Explanation:
Make/write comments and additions overleaf.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac
3 hrs

agree  Joanna De Brito
3 hrs

agree  Jeanie Eldon: I can't think of another way to translate it
3 hrs

agree  Lydia De Jorge
12 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional comments


Explanation:
Please leave any feedback or additional comments overleaf.

ALTERNATIVELY: depending on context, "information" might be more appropriate than "comments", but I'd need to know the exact type of document.

Martin Cosgrove
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search